Personal data protection


The Provider undertakes to protect the Customer's personal data under the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1) and the Privacy and Cookie Policy. All personal data acquired through the website is confidential and will not be disclosed to unauthorized persons under any circumstances.

The website of the online store www.excelinpractice.com can be visited without having to disclose personal data, such as name, address, and email. However, some information is obtained automatically through the cookies and pixel tags which are standard tools in the online industry. The cookies and pixel tags allow the site to recognize the IP address, the browser used, and the general activity of the user.

Prior any activation of cookies (apart from whitelisted, necessary cookies) an explicit consent must be given by the user. 

If you configure your browser to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to make a purchase.

Purchasing from our online store requires the collection of some personal data. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, except for the purpose of processing your order (validation of purchase and execution of the order). The Provider will take all necessary measures to protect the confidentiality of your personal data in compliance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act.

By purchasing from the online store, you agree that personal data disclosed upon submitting the order (first name, last name, address, email address, name of the company, VAT number) can be stored and used for the purpose of fulfilling your order, while your email can be used provide you with access to the interactive course files and for notifications.

For further information please email info@excelinpractice.com